Welcome/Bem-vindo to our 100th Annual Celebration
July 31 - August 3, 2014

Entertainment Schedule 2013

Four Days Of Live Entertainment
The Feast of the Blessed Sacrament features continuous live
Portuguese and American entertainment at five performance locations.
There is no charge for admission or entertainment.
The 2013 Entertainment Committee is hard at work to continue the tradition
of "GREAT" "FREE" Entertainment.
PROUD TO ANNOUNCE
HEADLINER BAND FOR
THE FEAST OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT
Thursday Night!

ERATOXICA

Friday Night

THE FIELD EFFECT

Saturday Night

 

SCARAB

Sunday Night

CRAIG DEMELO

Two Nights! Thursday & Saturday

REBECCA CORREIA

Two Nights!  Friday & Sunday

MAURICIO MORAIS

Saturday Afternoon/Evening

D’ALMA

Friday Night

THE FREEZE POPS

Friday Night

WILD NIGHTS & CB HORNS

Friday Night

BLACK & WHITE

Sunday Night

GRAND EVOLUTION

Saturday Evening

 

BOB’S DAY OFF

Sunday Evening

FAITH

Saturday Evening

DOWNTOWN PLAYERS

Sunday Afternoon

SOUL SHYNE

Saturday Afternoon

WIRED

Saturday Afternoon

THE ANCHORS

Thursday Night

CAPTAIN MALIBU

Saturday Night

REACT

Saturday Afternoon/Evening

SCAR TISSUE

Sunday Night

7 DAY WEEKEND

Saturday Night

 

WORLD FAMOUS

GROUP FOLKLORICO

All Four Nights!  Thursday-Sunday

 

 KID’S DAY !! Saturday August 3 Noon to 3

 

SEEKONK SCHOOL OF ROCK

BRENNER MAGIC SHOW

DANCE XTREME

CLOWNING FOR KIDZ

JODY SCALISE

2013 Entertainment Schedule

Thursday, August 1, 2013
The Freeze Pops Stage 1 6:30 - 7:30 70's 80's 90's Covers
Craig DeMelo Stage 4 6:30 - 9:30 Singer/Songwriter (Acoustic)
The Anchors Stage 3 7:00 - 8:00 Avante Garde Pop Rock
D'Alma Stage 2 7:30 - 8:15 Portuguse/English Rock, Alt & Soul
Group Folklorico Stage 1 8:15 - 9:00 Madeiran Traditional Folk Song & Dance
The Anchors Stage 3 8:45 - 9:45 Avante Garde Pop Rock
D'Alma Stage 2 9:00 - 9:45 Portuguse/English Rock, Alt & Soul
Everclear Stage 1 10:00 - 11:30 Rock
Friday, August 2, 2013
Rebecca Correia Stage1 6:00 - 7:00 Indie Rock
Ponta D'Sol Stage 4 6:30 - 9:30 Cape Verdean Traditional Acoustic
Wild Nights & CB Horns Stage 2 7:00 - 8:00 Top 40, Rhythm & Blues, Dance/Funk
Captain Malibu Stage 3 7:00 - 8:00 Ska, Pop, Acoustic
Group Folklorico Stage 1 8:00 - 8:45 Madeiran Traditional Folk Song & Dance
Wild Nights & CB Horns Stage 2 8:45 - 9:45 Top 40, Rhythm & Blues, Dance/Funk
Captain Malibu Stage 3 8:45 - 9:45 Ska, Pop, Acoustic
Eratoxica Stage 1 10:00 - 11:30 Portuguese Rock
Saturday, August 3, 2013
Seekonk School of Rock Stage 1 12:00 - 1:00 Children's Rock
Brenner Magic Show Stage 2 1:00 - 2:00 Magic
Dance Xtreme Stage 1 2:00 - 3:00 Dance
Vanessa Rezendes Stage 2 3:00 - 4:00 Pop/Mainstream
Soul Shyne Stage 1 4:00 - 5:00 Rhythm & Blues
React Stage 3 4:30 - 5:30 Rock Covers
Wired Stage 2 5:00 - 6:00 Rock Covers
Faith Stage 1 6:00 - 7:00 Portguese Pop/Rock
React Stage 3 6:00 - 7:00 Rock Covers
Susan Souza Stage 4 6:30 - 9:30 Acoustic
Grand Evolution Stage 2 7:00 - 8:00 Indie Rock
React Stage 3 7:30 - 8:30 Rock Covers
Group Folklorico Stage 1 8:00 - 8:45 Madeiran Traditional Folk Song & Dance
Craig DeMelo Stage 2 8:45 - 10:00 Singer/Songwriter
7 Day Weekend Stage 3 9:15 - 10:15 Mainstream/Pop/Rock Covers
The Field Effect Stage 1 10:15 - 11:30 Indie Rock
Sunday, August 4, 2013
Downtown Players Stage 1 4:00 - 5:00 Classic Rock/Blues
Mauricio Morais Stage 2 5:00 - 6:00 Portuguese Pop
Bob's Day Off Stage 1 6:00 - 7:00 Rock
Rebecca Correia Stage 4 6:30 - 9:30 Indie Rock/Acoustic
p.o.p. ALERT Stage 3 6:45 - 7:45 Pop/Mainstream
Mauricio Morais Stage 2 7:00 - 8:00 Portuguese Pop
Group Folklorico Stage 1 8:00 - 8:45 Madeiran Traditional Folk Song & Dance
Scar Tissue Stage 3 8:30 - 9:45 Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute
Black & White Stage 2 8:45 - 10:00 Swing Blues/Rock
Scarab Stage1 10:15 - 11:30 Journey Tribute



Presenters 2014