Welcome/Bem-vindo to our 100th Annual Celebration
July 31 - August 3, 2014

Entertainment Schedule

Four Days Of Live Entertainment
The Feast of the Blessed Sacrament features continuous live
Portuguese and American entertainment at five performance locations.
There is no charge for admission or entertainment.
The 2012 Entertainment Committee is hard at work to continue the tradition
of "GREAT" "FREE" Entertainment.
 
Dirty Deeds
Eratoxica
 
Entrain
Mike & Kelsey
Venues include:
  • Feast Grounds
  • Madeira Museum Cafe' 
  • Immaculate Conception Church

 

THURSDAY AUGUST 2, 2012
Monument     6:00PM    -  6:30PM     Opening Ceremonies
Stage 1         6:30PM    -  7:30PM     Living on a Bad Name - Bon Jovi Tribute
Stage 3         7:00PM    -  10:00PM   Wild Nites & the CB Horns - Local Pop/Rock Cover
Stage 2         7:30PM    -   8:15PM    D'Alma - Portuguese Rock
Stage 1         8:15PM    -   9:00PM    Groupo Folclorico Clube Madeirense S.S. Sacramento Dancers
Stage 2         9:00PM    -   9:45PM    D'Alma - Portuguese Rock
Stage 1         10:00PM  -  11:30PM    Fuel - National Rock Headliner


FRIDAY AUGUST 3, 2012
Stage 1         6:00PM    -   7:15PM    Rebecca Correia - Nashville/Local Based Singer/Songwriter
Stage 2         7:15PM    -   8:00PM    Sem Limite - Portuguese Mixed
Stage 3         7:30PM    -   8:30PM    Mother Night - Local Rock
Stage 1         8:00PM    -   8:45PM    Groupo Folclorico Clube Madeirense S.S. Sacramento - Folkloric Dancers
Stage 2         8:45PM    -   9:30PM    Sem Limite - Portuguese Mixed
Stage 3         9:00PM    -   10:00PM   Batteries Not Included - Local Rock/Pop Cover
Stage 1         9:30PM    -   11:30PM   Entrain - Regional Funky World Beat Rock
Stage 3         10:30PM  -   11:30PM   Batteries Not Included - Local Rock/Pop Cover


SATURDAY AUGUST 4, 2012
Madeira Ave  10:00AM   -  12:00PM   13th Annual 5K Road Race
Field             12:00PM   -  2:00PM     Clowning For Kidz - Roaming Clowns
Stage 1         12:0OPM  -  1:00PM     Supercool Beans - Local Children's Music
Stage 2         1:00PM     -  2:00PM     Mike & Kelsey
Stage 1         2:00PM     -  3:00PM     Baha Brothers - Jimmy Buffet Tribute
Stage 2         3:00PM     -  4:00PM     Relics - Classic Rock Cover
Stage 1         4:00PM     -  5:00PM     Baha Brothers - Jimmy Buffet Tribute
Stage 3         4:00PM     -  4:45PM     Omega Reign - Local Original Traditional Metal
Stage 2         5:00PM     -  6:00PM     Jammin' - Bob Marley Tribute
Stage 3         5:00PM     -  5:45PM     Omega Reign - Local Original Traditional Metal
Stage 1         6:00PM     -  7:15PM     Santa Mamba - Latin Roots Rock
Stage 3         6:00PM     -  6:45PM     Full Metal Racket - Eighties Rock Band
Stage 2         7:00PM     -  8:00PM     Soul Unit - Local Funk/Soul/R&B
Stage 3         7:15PM     -  8:00PM     Usual Madness - Local Original Rock
Stage 1         8:00PM     -  9:00PM     Groupo Folclorico Clube Madeirense S.S. Sacramento
Stage 3         8:15PM     -  9:00PM     Usual Madness - Local Original Rock
Stage 2         9:00PM     -  10:00PM   Craig DeMello - Local Original Singer/Songwriter
Stage 3         9:30PM     -  10:15PM   LIKK - Local High Energy Rock Cover
Stage 1         10:00PM   -  11:30PM    Eratoxica - Portuguese Rock
Stage 3         10:30PM   -  11:30PM    LIKK - Local High Energy Rock Cover


SUNDAY AUGUST 5, 2012
Acushnet Ave 2:00PM    -  4:00PM      Grand Parade
Stage 2         4:00PM     -  5:15PM      Funky White Honkies - 15 Piece Eclectic Party Band
Stage 3         4:00PM     -  4:45PM     Blood Moons - Local Original Garage Rock
Stage 3         5:00PM     -  5:45PM     Weez-ah - Early Weezer Tribute
Stage 1         5:15PM     -  6:30PM     Faith - Portuguese Rock
Stage 3         6:00PM     -  6:45PM     Ballz on Parade - Rage Against the Machine Tribute
Stage 2         6:30PM     -  7:45PM     J Kelly - Local Original Singer/Songwriter
Stage 3         7:15PM     -  8:00PM     Neal McCarthy Problem - Local Electric Blues
Stage 1         7:45PM     -  8:30PM     Groupo Folclorico Clube Madeirense S.S. Sacramento - Folkloric Dancers
Stage 3         8:15PM     -  9:00PM     Neal McCarthy Problem - Local Electric Blues
Stage 2         8:30PM     -  9:45PM     Freeze Pops - Local Pop/Rock Cover
Stage 3         9:30PM     -  10:15PM   Grand Army - Local Interdenominational House/Indie Rock
Stage 1         10:00PM    - 11:30PM    Dirty Deeds - AC/DC Tribute
Stage 3         10:30PM    - 11:30 PM   Grand Army - Local Interdenominational House/Indie Rock

2014 Feast

Presenters 2014