Welcome/Bem-vindo to our 103rd Annual Celebration
August 3,4,5,6, 2017

102nd Feast of the Blessed Sacrament - 2016 Entertainment

102nd Feast of the Blessed Sacrament

Four Days Of Live Entertainment
The Feast of the Blessed Sacrament features continuous live Portuguese & American entertainment.
There is no charge for admission or entertainment.

The Entertainment Committee lead by Tony Abreu is pleased to announce that we will be running four separate stages of entertainment on our main grounds and a “Fado” (traditional Portuguese music) stage at the Museum of Madeiran Heritage Courtyard Venue for all four days of the Feast.

THURSDAY PREMIER HEADLINER BAND 

TONIC 

The Freeze Pops

Criag Demelo & Kevin Smith

John Jorge

Magik Squirrel

Friday Headliner group “Living on a Bad Name” (the area’s #1 Bon Jovi Tribute Band)

Area’s best “Journey Tribute Band” named “The Great Escape”

Great local band named “Hard Wire”

Jillian Jensen

Reggae Band called “Bron Don”

Irmaos Justinos

Grace Morrison

 

Butch McCarthy

Toph & Tom

Nelia Moreira

Murphy’s Law

Rebecca Correia

Tegan Flanders

Kristen Merlin

 

Rebecca Correia

Raven Cliff

Molly O’Leary

Dori Rubbicco & Friends

Matt Silva

7-Day Weekend

Taylor Cormier - Sinatra Tribute 

Milo Big Wig

D'Alma

Rancho Folclorico de Cranston

“Grupo Folclorico Madeirense” under the leadership of Mike Canasta can take the stage for an amazing performance!

   Doug Logan

_____________________________________________

2016 Entertainment Date, Times, & Stage

THURSDAY AUGUST 4, 2016

Stage One:
6-7pm: Freeze Pops
8-9pm: Folkloric Group
10-11:45pm: Tonic

Stage Two:
7-8pm: 7-Day Weekend
9-10pm: 7-Day Weekend

Stage Three:
7-8pm: Milo Big Wig
9-10pm: Magik Squirrel

Stage Four:
6-8pm: Craig Demelo & Kevin Smith
8:30-11:30pm: John Jorge


FRIDAY AUGUST 5, 2016

Stage One:
5-7pm: Hard Wire
8-9pm: Grupo Folclorico Madeirense
10-11:45pm: Living on a Bad Name

Stage Two:
3:30-5:30pm: Charles Xavier
7-8pm: The Great Escape
9-10: The Great Escape

Stage Three:
7-8pm: Bron Don
9-10pm: Irmaos Justino

Stage Four:
3-5:30pm: Grace Morrison
6-8pm: Butch McCarthy
8-10pm: Toph & Tom
10:11:45: Jillian Jensen


SATURDAY AUGUST 6, 2016

Stage One:
6-7pm: Rancho Folclorico de Cranston
8-9pm: Folkloric Group
10-11:45: Nelia Moreira

Stage Two:
6-7pm: Moment Of Clarity
7-8pm: Murphy’s Law
9-10pm: Murphy’s Law

Stage Three:
7-8pm: The Funk Underground
9-10pm: The Funk Underground

Stage Four:
4:30-5:30pm: Tegan Flanders
6-11:45pm: Rebecca Correia’s Showcase of Local Artists

SUNDAY AUGUST 7, 2016

Stage One:
6-7pm: Rebecca Correia
8-9pm: Folkloric Group
10-11:45: Kristen Merlin

Stage Two:
4-5:30pm: Tayler Cormier Sinatra Tribute
7-8pm: Raven Cliff
9-10pm: Raven Cliff

Stage Three:
3-6pm: Matt Silva
6-8pm: Dori Robbicco
8-10pm: Doug Logan
10-11:45: Molly O’Leary

Thank you,

2016 Feast of the Blessed Sacrament Committee

 

 

Featured

Presenters 2016




© 2017   Created by Feast of the Blessed Sacrament.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service